skip navigation

October 3 Varsity games begin

October 5 EC Meetings 7:00PM Ice Castle

October 12 East Regional BOG 7:00pm Palmer 

October 12 West Regional BOG 7:00pm RMU Salt Lake City Room

October 19 North Regional BOG 7:00pm Baierl

October 19 South Regional BOG 7:00pm Ice Castle

 

REGULAR SEASON BROADCASTS

DATE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM MEDIA OUTLET
October 3 7:00pm Baierl Avonworth Wheeling Park Tenband.TV
October 3 9:00pm Baierl Seneca Valley Baldwin Tenband.TV
October 3 7:10pm Frozen Pond Butler Bishop McCort Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 3 9:10pm Frozen Pond Hampton Indiana Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 4 7:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Bethel Park Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 4 9:00pm Printscape Trinity Ringgold Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 6 9:10pm Baierl Pine Richland Peters Township Tenband.TV
October 6 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Franklin Regional Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 6 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Greensburg Salem Kiski Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 10 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon Chartiers Valley Beaver Tenband.TV
October 10 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Central Catholic Tenband.TV
October 13 9:10pm Baierl Seneca Valley Peters Township Tenband.TV
October 13 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Hempfield Greater Latrobe Westmoreland Sports Network
October 17 6:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Norwin Shaler Westmoreland Sports Network
October 17 7:00pm Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Neshannock Tenband.TV
October 17 9:00pm Ice Castle Baldwin Seneca Valley Tenband.TV
October 24 6:00pm Alpha Deer Lakes Carrick Tenband.TV
October 24 8:00pm Alpha Shaler Freeport Tenband.TV
October 25 6:00pm Erie Bank Sports Park Cathedral Prep Peters Township Tenband.TV
October 25 8:30pm Palmer Imaging Arena Norwin Greensburg Salem Westmoreland Sports Network
November 1 6:30pm Palmer Imaging Arena Penn Trafford Greater Latrobe Westmoreland Sports Network
November 1 9:00pm Printscape Peters Township Mt. Lebanon Tenband.TV
November 3 6:00pm War Memorial Westmont Hilltop Greensburg Tenband.TV
November 3 8:00pm War Memorial Bishop McCort Franklin Regional Tenband.TV
November 7 7:00pm Baierl Pine Richland Central Catholic Tenband.TV
November 7 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Hempfield Bishop McCort Westmoreland Sports Network
November 7 9:00pm Baierl Moon Montour Tenband.TV
November 8 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township North Allegheny Tenband.TV
November 15 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township Central Catholic Tenband.TV
November 17 7:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Greater Latrobe Tenband.TV
November 17 9:00pm Ice Castle Carrick Bishop Canevin Tenband.TV

*Tenband.TV can be found on Roku, Amazon Fire, and the Web*

BROADCAST RIGHTS

The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Hockey League (PIHL) owns all media rights to all PIHL-sanctioned games.  No broadcasts nor streams of the games -- whether live or delayed -- are permitted by any entity without the express written consent of the PIHL.  No individual school, team, association, nor venue holds the right to grant broadcast permissions of PIHL games.  If a media outlet is interested in broadcasting, streaming, or filming any PIHL-sanctioned game, that group should be in contact with the PIHL Commissioner’s Office at least 24 hours prior to the event.

PIHL Quick Links

Covid-19  Ice Rink Policies 
Please click on the game location in the game schedule, it will take to you to the rinks webpage. 

Please Visit
http://www.pihlhockey.com/rinks
Please also check  Individual Rink's Websites as Procedures will change based on any new mandates from Governor Wolf, Midam, CDC and USA Hockey.