skip navigation

Broadcasts

Broadcast Rights

The Pennsylvania Interscholastic Hockey League (PIHL) owns all media rights to all PIHL-sanctioned games.  No broadcasts nor streams of the games -- whether live or delayed -- are permitted by any entity without the express written consent of the PIHL.  No individual school, team, association, nor venue holds the right to grant broadcast permissions of PIHL games.  If a media outlet is interested in broadcasting, streaming, or filming any PIHL-sanctioned game, that group should be in contact with the PIHL Commissioner’s Office at least 24 hours prior to the event.

*Tenband.TV can be found on Roku, Amazon Fire, and the Web*

REGULAR SEASON BROADCASTS

DATE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM MEDIA OUTLET
October 3 7:00pm Baierl Avonworth Wheeling Park Tenband.TV
October 3 9:00pm Baierl Seneca Valley Baldwin Tenband.TV
October 3 7:10pm Frozen Pond Butler Bishop McCort Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 3 9:10pm Frozen Pond Hampton Indiana Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 4 7:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Bethel Park Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 4 9:00pm Printscape Trinity Ringgold Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 6 9:10pm Baierl Pine Richland Peters Township Tenband.TV
October 6 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Franklin Regional Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 6 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Greensburg Salem Kiski Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 10 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon Chartiers Valley Beaver Tenband.TV
October 10 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Central Catholic Tenband.TV
October 13 9:10pm Baierl Seneca Valley Peters Township Tenband.TV
October 13 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Hempfield Greater Latrobe Westmoreland Sports Network
October 17 6:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Norwin Shaler Westmoreland Sports Network
October 17 6:00pm Alpha Central Catholic Canon McMillan Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 17 7:00pm Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Neshannock Tenband.TV
October 17 8:00pm Alpha Fox Chapel Plum Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 17 9:00pm Ice Castle Baldwin Seneca Valley Tenband.TV
October 18 6:30pm Palmer Imaging Arena Franklin Regional Meadville Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
October 24 6:00pm Alpha Deer Lakes Carrick Tenband.TV
October 24 8:00pm Alpha Shaler Freeport Tenband.TV
October 25 6:00pm Erie Bank Sports Park Cathedral Prep Peters Township Tenband.TV
October 25 8:30pm Palmer Imaging Arena Norwin Greensburg Salem Westmoreland Sports Network
November 1 9:00pm Printscape Peters Township Mt. Lebanon Tenband.TV
November 3 6:00pm War Memorial Westmont Hilltop Greensburg Tenband.TV
November 3 6:15pm Rostraver Elizabeth Forward Ringgold Mon Valley Independent Live
November 3 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Hempfield Mars Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
November 3 8:00pm War Memorial Bishop McCort Franklin Regional Tenband.TV
November 7 7:00pm Baierl Pine Richland Central Catholic Tenband.TV
November 7 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Hempfield Bishop McCort Westmoreland Sports Network
November 7 9:00pm Baierl Moon Montour Tenband.TV
November 7 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon South Fayette Thomas Jefferson Mon Valley Independent Live
November 8 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township North Allegheny Tenband.TV
November 10 7:00pm Ice Castle Upper St. Clair Cathedral Prep Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
November 10 9:00pm Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Wilmington Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
Nobember 14 6:00pm Alpha Fox Chapel Greensburg Salem Westmoreland Sports Network
November 15 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township Central Catholic Tenband.TV
November 17 6:15pm Rostraver Ringgold Deer Lakes Mon Valley Independent Live
November 17 7:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Greater Latrobe Tenband.TV
November 17 9:00pm Ice Castle Carrick Bishop Canevin Tenband.TV
November 21 8:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Franklin Regional Mars Westmoreland Sports Network
November 28 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Peters Township Tenband.TV
November 28 7:15pm RMU North Hills North Catholic Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
November 28 8:00pm Pittsburgh Ice Arena Burrell Ringgold Mon Valley Independent Live
November 28 8:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Kiski Greensburg Salem Westmoreland Sports Network
November 28 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon South Fayette Hempfield Tenband.TV
November 28 9:15pm RMU Montour Beaver Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
December 1 7:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Armstrong Mon Valley Independent Live
December 1 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Bishop McCort Wildcat Network
December 5 7:15pm RMU West Allegheny McDowell Tenband.TV
December 5 9:15pm RMU Montour Avonworth Tenband.TV
December 6 8:30pm Palmer Imaging Arena Franklin Regional Hempfield Westmoreland Sports Network
December 6 9:00pm Printscape Peters Township Canon-McMillan Tenband.TV
December 8 6:15pm Rostraver Ringgold Morgantown Mon Valley Independent Live
December 8 715pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Meadville Wildcat Network
December 8 8:20pm Rostraver Elizabeth Forward Central Valley Mon Valley Independent Live
December 8 8:20pm Alpha Shaler Indiana Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
December 12 6:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Penn Trafford Franklin Regional Penn Trafford TV
December 12 7:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Butler Tenband.TV
December 12 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon South Fayette Greater Latrobe Wildcat Network
December 12 9:00pm Ice Castle Baldwin Peters Township Tenband.TV
December 15 7:00pm Alpha Deer Lakes Wilmington Tenband.TV
December 15 9:00pm Alpha Central Catholic Peters Township Tenband.TV
December 15 9:00pm Belmont Armstrong Greater Latrobe Wildcat Network
December 19 7:00pm Baierl North Allegheny Seneca Valley Tenband.TV
December 19 7:15pm RMU Indiana Wheeling Catholic Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
December 19 9:00pm Baierl Avonworth West Allegheny Tenband.TV
December 19 9:15pm RMU North Hills Montour Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
December 20 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township Pine Richland Tenband.TV
December 20 9:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Upper St. Clair Tenband.TV
December 22 7:00pm Alpha Fox Chapel Norwin Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
December 22 9:00pm Alpha Deer Lakes Burrell Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
December 22 9:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Franklin Regional Mon Valley Independent Live
December 22 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Hempfield Wildcat Network
January 2 7:00pm Ice Castle Carrick Ringgold Mon Valley Independent Live
January 2 7:15pm RMU West Allegheny North Catholic Tenband.TV
January 2 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Greensburg Salem Plum Westmoreland Sports Network
January 2 9:15pm RMU North Hills Quaker Valley Tenband.TV
January 3 7:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Cathedral Prep Tenband.TV
January 3 9:00pm Printscape Peters Township Seneca Valley Tenband.TV
January 5 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Hempfield Penn Trafford Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
January 5 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Greensburg Salem Norwin Pittsburgh Hockey Digest
January 9 7:00pm Baierl Avonworth Montour Tenband.TV
January 9 7:15pm RMU West Allegheny Moon Trib Live
January 9 9:00pm Baierl North Allegheny Peters Township Tenband.TV
January 10 6:30pm Palmer Imaging Arena Norwin Kiski Trib Live
January 12 6:15pm Rostraver Ringgold Neshannock Mon Valley Independent Live
January 12 8:00pm 1st Summit Arena Bishop McCort Greater Latrobe Wildcat Network
January 12 8:20pm Rostraver Elizabeth Forward Carrick Mon Valley Independent Live
January 12 9:00pm Spencer YMCA Bethel Park Central Catholic Trib LIve
January 16 7:00pm Baierl Quaker Valley Avonworth Tenband.TV
January 16 9:00pm Baierl Moon Blackhawk Tenband.TV
January 17 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township Upper St. Clair Tenband.TV
January 17 8:30pm Palmer Imaging Center Norwin Fox Chapel Trib LIve
January 17 9:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Central Catholic Tenband.TV
January 19 7:40pm Alpha Central Catholic Upper St. Clair Trib Live
January 19 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Thomas Jefferson Wildcat Network
January 23 7:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Mars Tenband.TV
January 23 7:00pm RMU Montour McDowell Trib Live
January 23 9:00pm Ice Castle Baldwin Central Catholic Tenband.TV
January 26 7:00pm Belmont Freeport Norwin Westmoreland Sports Network
January 26 7:00pm Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Burrell Trib LIve
January 26 9:00pm Spencer YMCA Bethel Park Peters Township Tenband.TV
January 26 9:00pm Ice Catle Thomas Jefferson Penn Trafford Trib Live
January 29 12:00pm RMU D2 All Star Game Tenband.TV
January 29 1:50pm RMU A Group 1 All Star Game Tenband.TV
January 29 3:40pm RMU A Group 2 All Star Game Tenband.TV
January 29 5:30pm RMU AA All Star Game Tenband.TV
January 29 7:30pm RMU AAA All Start Game Tenband.TV
January 30 6:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Penn Trafford Bishop McCort Westmoreland Sports Network
January 30 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon South Fayette Franklin Regional Tenband.TV
January 30 9:15pm RMU Montour Moon Trib Live
January 31 7:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Seneca Valley Tenband.TV
January 31 9:00pm Printscape Peters Township Baldwin Tenband.TV
February 2 7:00pm Ice Castle Upper St. Clair Bethel Park Trib Live
February 2 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Penn Trafford Wildcat Network
February 6 7:00pm Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Deer Lakes Tenband.TV
February 7 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township Cathedral Prep Tenband.TV
February 9 6:15pm Rostraver Ringgold Carrick Mon Valley Independent Live
February 9 7:00pm Ice Castle Baldwin Mt. Lebanon Tenband.TV
February 9 8:20pm Rostraver Elizabeth Forward Burrell Mon Valley Independent Live
February 9 9:00pm Ice Castle Upper St. Clair Peters Township Tenband.TV
February 9 9:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe Butler Wildcat Network
February 13 6:15pm Rostraver Ringgold Elizabeth Forward Mon Valley Independent Live
February 13 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon Mt. Lebanon Upper St. Clair Tenband.TV
February 13 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon Chartiers Valley Avonworth Tenband.TV
February 16 7:00pm Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Central Valley Tenband.TV
February 16 9:00pm Ice Castle Thomas Jefferson Hempfield Tenband.TV
February 20 6:00pm Palmer Imaging Arena Franklin Regional Greater Latrobe Wildcat Network
February 20 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon South Fayette Bishop McCort Tenband.TV
February 20 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon Chartiers Valley Quaker Valley Tenband.TV
February 21 7:00pm Printscape Canon McMillan Peters Township Tenband.TV
February 23 7:00pm Ice Castle Upper St. Clair Baldwin JRM Video Production
February 23 7:10pm Mt. Lebanon South Fayette Meadville Tenband.TV
February 23 9:10pm Mt. Lebanon Chartiers Valley North Hills Tenband.TV
February 27 7:00pm Ice Castle Carrick Elizabeth Forward Tenband.TV
February 27 7:15pm Kirk Nevin Greater Latrobe South Fayette Wildcat Network
February 27 9:00[m Ice Castle Bishop Canevin Ringgold Tenband.TV
February 28 7:00pm Printscape Peters Township Bethel Park Tenband.TV

All-Stars

Date TIME Venue Division Media Outlet

POSTSEASON BROADCASTS

DATE TIME VENUE HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM MEDIA OUTLET TYPE

Girls Division

DATE TIME Venue Away Team Home Team Media Outlet